Upcoming Events

April

    
Thu 4/27
Lusine

The Echo Presents

Lusine

Geotic

7:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Spain - Thursday Night Residency

Spaceland Presents

Spain - Thursday Night Residency

8:30 pm

The Love Song

21 and Over

143

The Echo Presents

143

9:00 pm

Echo + Echoplex

21 and Over

Fri 4/28
Miracle Legion

The Echo Presents

Miracle Legion

Noveller

7:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Big Freedia

Spaceland Presents

Big Freedia

Boyfriend

Moods

8:30 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Pile

The Echo Presents

Pile

Gnarwahl

Prissy Whip

8:30 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Sat 4/29
Burgers & Beer

LA Weekly's Burgers & Beer featuring LA's best sliders and brews and benefitting Food Forward!

Burgers & Beer

AJ Hobbs

Sam Morrow

DJ Simon Weedin

4:00 pm

Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum

21 and Over

The Wedding Present

The Echo Presents

The Wedding Present

Colleen Green Band

6:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Intronaut

The Echo Presents

Intronaut

Bell Witch

6:00 pm

Echoplex

All Ages

Tom Gun LIVE: A Maverick's Homage (Early Show)

Spaceland, On the Fly Ent., & the guys that brought you Point Break Live Present

Sold Out: Tom Gun LIVE: A Maverick's Homage (Early Show)

7:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Tom Gun LIVE: A Maverick's Homage

Spaceland, On the Fly Ent., & the guys that brought you Point Break Live Present

Tom Gun LIVE: A Maverick's Homage

10:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Funky Sole

The Echo Presents: LA's Finest Weekly Raw Funky Soul Party

Funky Sole

10:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 4/30
Grand Ole Echo - Austin McCutchen

The Echo & Grand Ole Echo Present

Grand Ole Echo - Austin McCutchen

Moonsville Collective

David Luning

Mount Baine

3:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Allie X

The Echo Presents

Allie X

Leland

FYOHNA

5:30 pm

Echoplex

All Ages

KYLE (Early Show Added!)

Spaceland, Sean Healy, & Super Duper Kyle Present

KYLE (Early Show Added!)

Cousin Stizz

5:30 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

KYLE

Spaceland, Sean Healy, & Super Duper Kyle Present

KYLE

Cousin Stizz

8:45 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

RICHIE RAMONE + THE TISSUES + READERSHIP HOSTILE

The Echo Presents

RICHIE RAMONE + THE TISSUES + READERSHIP HOSTILE

10:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Weedeater, The Obsessed

Metalsucks, Church of the 8th Day, & Spaceland Present

Weedeater

The Obsessed

primitive man

FATSO JETSON

Karma To Burn

6:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Brant Bjork with Royal Thunder

The Echo Presents

Brant Bjork with Royal Thunder

Royal Thunder

Black Wizard

Barrows

8:00 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Tue 5/02
Emo Nite LA

The Echo & Emo Nite LA Present

Emo Nite LA

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Wed 5/03
Tim Kasher

The Echo Presents

Tim Kasher

Allison Weiss

NO WIN

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Chaparral

Spaceland Presents

Chaparral

8:30 pm

The Love Song

21 and Over

Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 5/04
Diet Cig

The Echo Presents

Diet Cig

Lisa Prank

Janelane

8:30 pm

The Echo

16 and Over

Leela James, Daley

Spaceland, Sean Healy & Tastemaker Live Present

Leela James

Daley

8:30 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Soulfly

The Echo Presents

Soulfly

Gruesome

Lody Kong

Thrown into Exile

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Fri 5/05
Charly Bliss

The Echo Presents

Charly Bliss

Upset

French Vanilla

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Sat 5/06
Paul Bergmann

The Echo Presents

Paul Bergmann

Bart Davenport

Dimber

Samira Winter

5:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Oddisee & Good Compny

Spaceland Presents

Oddisee & Good Compny

Olivier St. Louis

Old Man Saxon

8:30 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

D.A.N.C.E. - A Blog Haus Night

L'Affaire Musicale & Orlove Entertainment Present:

D.A.N.C.E. - A Blog Haus Night

Ben Browning (Cut Copy)

Eli Glad

Flying Horse

Maikol

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Funky Sole

The Echo Presents: LA's Finest Weekly Raw Funky Soul Party

Funky Sole

10:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 5/07
Grand Ole Echo w/ Sarah Gayle Meech

The Echo & Grand Ole Echo Present

Grand Ole Echo w/ Sarah Gayle Meech

Sam Morrow

3:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Sunday Matinee Concert

Spaceland Presents

Sunday Matinee Concert

MC Magic

Lil Rob

Lighter Shade of Brown

Lexini Blanco

3:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Honey Child Single Release Party

The Echo Presents

Honey Child Single Release Party

Miss Jupiter

9:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Mon 5/08
Lydia Ainsworth

The Echo Presents

Lydia Ainsworth

Jim-E Stack

Rival Consoles

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Monday Night Residency - Barrows

The Echo Presents

Monday Night Residency - Barrows

QunQ

FACIAL

Moaning

8:30 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Tue 5/09
Brainstory

The Echo Presents

Brainstory

​É Arenas

Chola Orange

Qvolé Collective

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Wed 5/10
Devin the Dude

Spaceland Presents

Devin the Dude

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Lil Peep

The Echo Presents

Lil Peep

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 5/11
Timber Timbre

The Echo Presents

Timber Timbre

The Wooden Sky

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Dear Boy

The Echo, FLOOD, & KROQ Locals Only Present

Dear Boy

LOVEYOU

Avalon Lurks

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Com Truise, Clark

Spaceland + Lil Death Present

Com Truise

Clark

Tamara Sky

8:30 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

CB Brand Residency - Second Thursday of Every Month

Spaceland Presents

CB Brand Residency - Second Thursday of Every Month

8:30 pm

The Love Song

21 and Over

Fri 5/12
Real Friends

LiveNation & Spaceland Present

Real Friends

Tiny Moving Parts

Have Mercy

Broadside

Nothing, Nowhere

5:15 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Pomo

The Echo Presents

Pomo

HARRISON BROME

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Sat 5/13
Fishbone

The Echo Presents

Fishbone

Tabitha feat. Stephen Perkins

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Beyoncé vs. Drake: Drunk In Love (Tribute Party)

Spaceland & TributeNnight Present

Beyoncé vs. Drake: Drunk In Love (Tribute Party)

We Are Tribute Night

9:00 pm

The Regent Theater

21 and Over

Funky Sole

The Echo Presents: LA's Finest Weekly Raw Funky Soul Party

Funky Sole

10:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 5/14
Grand Ole Echo - Pearl Charles

The Echo & Grand Ole Echo Present

Grand Ole Echo - Pearl Charles

Lauren Barth

LEVI PARHAM

The Country Lips

3:00 pm

Echoplex

All Ages

Matt Pryor (The Get Up Kids), Dan Andriano (Alkaline Trio)

The Echo Presents

Matt Pryor (The Get Up Kids)

Dan Andriano (Alkaline Trio)

6:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Gilmore Guys Presents: Bunhead Bros LIVE

Spaceland Presents

Gilmore Guys Presents: Bunhead Bros LIVE

7:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Acid Mothers Temple

The Echo Presents

Acid Mothers Temple

Babylon

Flying Hair

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

THE VACANT LOTS + THE MEETING PLACES + tba

The Echo Presents

THE VACANT LOTS + THE MEETING PLACES + tba

10:00 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Mon 5/15
Monday Night Residency - Barrows

The Echo Presents

Monday Night Residency - Barrows

Hepa.Titus

Boarchucker

VS Colour

8:30 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Tue 5/16
Omar Souleyman

The Echo Presents

Omar Souleyman

Egon (Now Again Records)

London Contemporary Orchestra

8:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Redd Kross

The Echo Presents

Redd Kross

The Side Eyes

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Wed 5/17
Emel Mathlouthi

The Echo Presents

Emel Mathlouthi

Briana Marela

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Dub Club presents Cham

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club presents Cham

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 5/18
Ceremony

Spaceland, FYF, & Sound and Fury Present

Ceremony

The World

The Coltranes

Leisure World

DJ Bethany Cosentino

8:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Kraak and Smaak LIVE

Spaceland, L’Affaire Musicale & Orlove Entertainment Present

Kraak and Smaak LIVE

Psychemagik

Luxxury

Colby J.

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Pallbearer

The Echo Presents

Pallbearer

Gatecreeper

Venomous Maximus

Los Angeles Metal Shows

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Fri 5/19
Jambinai

The Echo Presents

Jambinai

6:00 pm

Echoplex

All Ages

Tom Gun LIVE: A Maverick's Homage (Early Show)

Spaceland, On the Fly Ent., & the guys that brought you Point Break Live Present

Tom Gun LIVE: A Maverick's Homage (Early Show)

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Ceremony

Spaceland, FYF, & Sound and Fury Present

Sold Out: Ceremony

Antwon

Sabertooth Zombie

DJ Tamaryn

8:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Tom Gun LIVE: A Maverick's Homage

Spaceland, On the Fly Ent., & the guys that brought you Point Break Live Present

Tom Gun LIVE: A Maverick's Homage

10:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Ho99o9

The Echo Presents

Ho99o9

10:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Sat 5/20
Ceremony (early show)

Spaceland, FYF, & Sound and Fury Present

Ceremony (early show)

Cold Beat

Initiate

DJ Rob Moran

5:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Funky Sole

The Echo Presents: LA's Finest Weekly Raw Funky Soul Party

Funky Sole

10:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 5/21
Sepultura Endurance Screening (World Premiere!) and Q&A with SEPULTURA!

Spaceland & Alamo Drafthouse Present

Sepultura Endurance Screening (World Premiere!) and Q&A with SEPULTURA!

1:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Grand Ole Echo - Snake Arm

The Echo & Grand Ole Echo Present

Grand Ole Echo - Snake Arm

Andrew Sheppard

Dusty Greens Bones Band

One Grass Two Grass

3:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Soft Rock Sunday

Spaceland Presents

Soft Rock Sunday

DJ Mara Schwartz Kuge

5:00 pm

The Love Song

21 and Over

DIIV

Spaceland, FYF & Goldenvoice Present

DIIV

The Paranoyds

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

INHALT + KONTRAVOID + BOAN

The Echo Presents

INHALT + KONTRAVOID + BOAN

10:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Mon 5/22
Monday Night Residency - Barrows

The Echo Presents

Monday Night Residency - Barrows

Mothdrops

Psychic Jiu-jitsu

Dream Phases

8:30 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Kikagaku Moyo

The Echo & Burger Records Present

Kikagaku Moyo

Sugar Candy Mountain

Levitation Room

Burger Records DJs

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Tue 5/23
Lauv: late nights, deep talks tour

The Echo Presents

Lauv: late nights, deep talks tour

7:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Sevdaliza

The Echo Presents

Sevdaliza

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Flynt Flossy and Turquoise Jeep

The Echo Presents

Flynt Flossy and Turquoise Jeep

10:00 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Wed 5/24
Candlemass, Taake

Spaceland & Sound and Fury Present

Candlemass

Taake

7:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Hoops

The Echo Presents

Hoops

PARTS

The Tracks

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 5/25
JR JR

The Echo Presents

JR JR

7:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Pantha du Prince

Spaceland Presents

Pantha du Prince

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Spain - Thursday Night Residency

Spaceland Presents

Spain - Thursday Night Residency

8:30 pm

The Love Song

21 and Over

Fri 5/26
Arkona, Sirenia

The Echo & Church of the 8th Day Present

Arkona

Sirenia

MindMaze

GRAVESHADOW

7:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Wafia

The Echo Presents

Wafia

Demo Taped

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Sat 5/27
Funky Sole

The Echo Presents: LA's Finest Weekly Raw Funky Soul Party

Funky Sole

10:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 5/28
Grand Ole Echo

The Echo & Grand Ole Echo Present

Grand Ole Echo

3:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Smiths/Morrissey Nite w/ Guest DJ Jose Maldonado

The Echo & Part Time Punks Present

Smiths/Morrissey Nite w/ Guest DJ Jose Maldonado

9:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Mon 5/29
Xandria

Spaceland Presents

Xandria

Kobra and the Lotus

Once Human

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Easy Star All-Stars

The Echo Presents

Easy Star All-Stars

8:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Tue 5/30
The Protomen

The Echo Presents

The Protomen

8:00 pm

Echoplex

16 and Over

Sean Gadd Record Release Party

The Echo Presents

Sean Gadd Record Release Party

Cillie Barnes

Alyeska

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
The Documentary BLOOD AND STEEL: CEDAR CREST COUNTRY CLUB

Spaceland & Subterra Films Present

The Documentary BLOOD AND STEEL: CEDAR CREST COUNTRY CLUB

with special guests SCREAM

7:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Popshop West 048: Flint Eastwood

The Echo & Neon Gold Present

Popshop West 048: Flint Eastwood

7:00 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Little Hurricane

The Echo Presents

Little Hurricane

Jamie Wyatt

8:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Reed Mathis and Electric Beethoven

Spaceland and Rum & Humble Present

Reed Mathis and Electric Beethoven

10:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Fri 6/02
Vulfpeck

Spaceland & Nederlander Present

Sold Out: Vulfpeck

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

The Weirdos

The Echo Presents

The Weirdos

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Sat 6/03
Avi Buffalo, Dante Elephante, Rufrano

The Echo Presents

Avi Buffalo

Dante Elephante

Rufrano

5:30 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Pablo Larrain's JACKIE Screening + Live Score

Spaceland, Nederlander Concerts & Wordless Music Present

Pablo Larrain's JACKIE Screening + Live Score

7:00 pm

The Theatre at Ace Hotel

17 and Over

Vulfpeck

Spaceland & Nederlander Present

Sold Out: Vulfpeck

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Funky Sole

The Echo Presents: LA's Finest Weekly Raw Funky Soul Party

Funky Sole

10:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 6/04
The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

The Regent & Inheritance Present

The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

11:00 am

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Grand Ole Echo

The Echo & Grand Ole Echo Present

Grand Ole Echo

3:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

THE PRIMITIVES + special guests TBA

The Echo & Part Time Punks Present

THE PRIMITIVES + special guests TBA

8:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Tigers Jaw

Spaceland & FYF Present

Tigers Jaw

Saintseneca

Smidley

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Mon 6/05
Whores

The Echo Presents

Whores

Wrong

Bummer

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
No Vacation, The Bilinda Butchers

The Echo Presents

No Vacation

The Bilinda Butchers

Tim Atlas

8:30 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 6/08
Merchandise

The Echo Presents

Merchandise

B Boys

Chasms

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

CB Brand Residency - Second Thursday of Every Month

Spaceland Presents

CB Brand Residency - Second Thursday of Every Month

8:30 pm

The Love Song

21 and Over

ADULT.

The Echo Presents

ADULT.

Sextile

Pod Blotz

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Fri 6/09
Overcoats

The Echo Presents

Overcoats

Yoke Lore

7:30 pm

The Echo

All Ages

SOUL SLAM - The Original Prince & Michael Jackson Party

The Echo, Keistar Productions & Footlong Development Present

SOUL SLAM - The Original Prince & Michael Jackson Party

DJ Spinna

DJ Rashida

Monalisa

Hosted by Cognito

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Sat 6/10
Funky Sole

The Echo Presents: LA's Finest Weekly Raw Funky Soul Party

Funky Sole

10:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 6/11
Grand Ole Echo w/ Rick Shelley

The Echo & Grand Ole Echo Present

Grand Ole Echo w/ Rick Shelley

3:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Destruction

Spaceland & Church of the 8th Day Present

Destruction

Warbringer

Jungle Rot

Hellbender

6:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Mon 6/12
Franz Ferdinand

Spaceland, FYF & Goldenvoice Present

Sold Out: Franz Ferdinand

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Low, Mono

Spaceland Presents

Low

Mono

8:00 pm

Globe Theatre

21 and Over

Tue 6/13
Joan Osborne sings Bob Dylan

Spaceland Presents

Joan Osborne sings Bob Dylan

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Amy Shark

The Echo Presents

Amy Shark

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Wed 6/14
Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 6/15
Gang of Youths

The Echo Presents

Gang of Youths

8:30 am

The Echo

18 and Over

JMSN

Spaceland Presents

JMSN

QUIÑ

Alcordo

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

(Sandy) Alex G

The Echo & FYF Present

(Sandy) Alex G

Japanese Breakfast

Cende

8:00 pm

Echoplex

All Ages

Fri 6/16
Morbid Angel

Spaceland & Church of the 8th Day Present

Morbid Angel

Suffocation

Revocation

Withered

7:30 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Elderbrook

The Echo & Goldenvoice Present

Elderbrook

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Sat 6/17
Funky Sole

The Echo Presents: LA's Finest Weekly Raw Funky Soul Party

Funky Sole

10:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 6/18
Grand Ole Echo - The Easy Leaves

The Echo & Grand Ole Echo Present

Grand Ole Echo - The Easy Leaves

Gospel Beach

3:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
dodie

The Echo Presents

dodie

8:30 pm

The Echo

All Ages

Wed 6/21
MOUNTAIN feat. Corky Laing

Spaceland Presents

MOUNTAIN feat. Corky Laing

Dream Club

Mind Meld

8:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 6/22
Aldous Harding

The Echo Presents

Aldous Harding

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

The Echo Presents

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

Honus Honus

Sego

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Fri 6/23
Black Lips

Spaceland Presents

Black Lips

8:30 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Sat 6/24
Funky Sole

The Echo Presents: LA's Finest Weekly Raw Funky Soul Party

Funky Sole

10:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 6/25
Grand Ole Echo

The Echo & Grand Ole Echo Present

Grand Ole Echo

3:00 pm

The Echo

All Ages

PHORA

Spaceland & Sean Healy Present

PHORA

7:30 pm

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
EX EYE

The Echo Presents

EX EYE

Guides

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
NK Riot Album Release Party

The Echo Presents

NK Riot Album Release Party

VOWWS

The Eleventh Frequency

DJ Whitney

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

The Regent & Inheritance Present

The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

11:00 am

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 7/06
Froth

The Echo Presents

Froth

Moaning

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Teen Daze

The Echo Presents

Teen Daze

Sam O.B.

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Fri 7/07
Sean Rowe

Spaceland Presents

Sean Rowe

8:30 pm

The Sanctuary at Pico-Union Project

21 and Over

Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
THE PHANTOM LIMBS + EGRETS ON ERGOT + FUTURE SHOXX

The Echo Presents

THE PHANTOM LIMBS + EGRETS ON ERGOT + FUTURE SHOXX

10:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
RAC

The Echo Presents

Sold Out: RAC

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 7/13
Sports

The Echo Presents

Sports

Yeek

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Thou

The Echo & FYF Present

Thou

Graf Orlock

Cloud Rat

False

Moloch

8:00 pm

Echoplex

All Ages

Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Algiers

The Echo Presents

Algiers

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Wed 7/19
Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Dub Club

The Echo & Dub Club Present

Dub Club

DJ Tom Chasteen

Boss Harmony

9:00 pm

Echoplex

21 and Over

Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Steve Gunn, Heron Oblivion

The Echo Presents

Steve Gunn

Heron Oblivion

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

Sat 7/29
JC Brooks

The Echo Presents

JC Brooks

8:00 pm

The Echo

21 and Over

Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
NAILS

The Echo Presents

NAILS

Negative Approach

Bloodclot

Final Conflict

8:30 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

The Regent & Inheritance Present

The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

11:00 am

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Shabazz Palaces

Spaceland Presents

Shabazz Palaces

8:30 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

The Regent & Inheritance Present

The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

11:00 am

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Frankie Cosmos

The Echo Presents

Frankie Cosmos

7:00 pm

Echoplex

All Ages

Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
ChameleonsVox

The Echo & Part Time Punks Present

ChameleonsVox

Soft Kill

8:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Mon 9/11
THEATRE OF HATE + THE WRAITH

The Echo Presents

THEATRE OF HATE + THE WRAITH

8:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Monsieur Perine

The Echo and Rum & Humble Present

Monsieur Perine

8:00 pm

Echoplex

18 and Over

Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Front 242

Spaceland & Cold Waves Present

Front 242

Severed Heads

Romy

Das Bunker DJs

Cold Waves Festival

7:00 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

The Regent & Inheritance Present

The Rock 'N' Roll Flea Market

11:00 am

The Regent Theater

All Ages

Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
The Woggles, Prima Donna

The Echo & Knitting Factory Entertainment Present

The Woggles

Prima Donna

8:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over

The Mavericks

Spaceland & KCSN Present

The Mavericks

8:30 pm

The Regent Theater

18 and Over

Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04
Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18
Forest Swords

The Echo Presents

Forest Swords

5:30 pm

The Echo

18 and Over